city
yellow

Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund – Performance Summary

DBLEX/DLENX

Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund
Quarterly Returns -
As of Dec 31, 2016
Dec
2016
Last Quarter Year-to-
Date
1 Year 3 Year
Annualized
5 Year
Annualized
Since Inception
Annualized
(4-6-10 to 12-31-16)
 
I-share (DBLEX)0.81%-0.37%15.03%15.03%5.29%5.30%5.93%
N-share (DLENX)0.79%-0.43%14.74%14.74%5.03%5.04%5.67%
JP Morgan EMBI Global Diversified Index1.33%-4.02%10.15%10.15%6.19%5.91%6.58% 
Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund
Monthly Returns -
As of Jan 31, 2017
Jan
2017
Last 3 Months Year-to-
Date
1 Year 3 Year
Annualized
5 Year
Annualized
Since Inception
Annualized
(4-6-10 to 1-31-17)
Gross Expense Ratio
I-share (DBLEX)1.08%0.21%1.08%18.13%5.69%4.98%6.02%0.90%
N-share (DLENX)1.06%0.05%1.06%17.84%5.43%4.72%5.76%1.15%
JP Morgan EMBI Global Diversified Index1.44%-1.41%1.44%11.95%6.94%5.88%6.72% 
 Emerging Markets Fixed Income - Calendar Year201020112012201320142015  
I-share (DBLEX)8.97%4.51%13.77%-2.52%6.49%-2.94%
N-share (DLENX)8.81%4.26%13.50%-2.77%6.33%-2.96%
JPM EM Global Diversified Index7.42%7.35%17.44%-5.25%7.43%-1.39%

Performance data quoted represents past performance; past performance does not guarantee of future results. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor’s shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than original cost. Current performance of the fund may be lower or higher than the performance quoted.

 

©2017 DoubleLine

Mutual fund investing involves risk; Principal loss is possible. The principal value of debt securities typically decrease when interest rates rise. This risk is usually greater for longer-term debt securities. Investments in lower rated and non-rated securities present a greater risk of loss to principal and interest than higher rated securities. The Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund will also invest in foreign securities, which involve political, economic, and currency risks, greater volatility, and differences in ac-counting methods. These risks are greater for investments in emerging markets. Derivatives may involve certain costs and risks such as liquidity, interest rate, market, credit, management and the risk that a position could not be closed when most advantageous. Investing in derivatives could lose more than the amount invested. The Fund may use leverage which may cause the effect of an increase or decrease in the value of the portfolio securities to be magnified and the Fund to be more volatile than if leverage was not used.

The fund's investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses must be considered carefully before investing. The statutory prospectus and summary prospectus (if available) contain this and other important information about the investment company and may be obtained by clicking here. In addition, a free hard-copy is available by calling 1 (877) 354-6311/1 (877) DLINE11. Please read the prospectuses carefully before investing.

For our Funds that are no-load mutual funds, management fees and other expenses will apply. Please refer to the prospectus for further details.

The DoubleLine Funds are offered only to United States residents, and information on this website is intended only for such persons.  Nothing on this website should be considered a solicitation to buy or an offer to sell shares of any DoubleLine Fund in any jurisdiction where the offer or solicitation would be unlawful under the securities laws of such jurisdiction.

DoubleLine Commodity LP is the investment advisor to the DoubleLine Strategic Commodity Fund.  DoubleLine Capital LP is the investment advisor to each of the other DoubleLine mutual funds.  The DoubleLine mutual funds are distributed by Quasar Distributors, LLC.  DoubleLine Capital LP is the investment advisor to the DoubleLine Closed-End Funds.  Quasar Distributors, LLC. provides filing administration for the DoubleLine Closed End Funds.

DoubleLine® is a registered trademark of DoubleLine Capital LP.

DoubleLine

333 S. Grand Ave.
18th Floor
Los Angeles
CA 90071

213.633.8200

 

This is a Test

DoubleLine is testing their emergency back-up plan. If this were a real emergency, DoubleLine would be posting any news, updates, contact information, webcast or conference call information regarding the situation here on the website.

×